Member List

Member List

(the names are listed in alphabetical order)
(updated as of 22 May 2020) 

Title

First name

Family name

Type

Company

Country

Mr

James

A’Beckett

Member

Braemar ACM Pty Ltd

Australia

Mr

Peter

Anderson

Member

Mitsui O S K Lines (New Zealand)

New Zealand

Captain

Anton

Andrado

Member

AUSmaritime Pty Ltd

Australia

Captain

Phelorama

Antony

Member

Flinders Ports

Australia

Mr

Paul

Appleby

Fellow

Braemar ACM Shipbroking Pty Ltd

Australia

Mr

Peter

Batri

Member

Origin Energy

Australia

Mr

Leo

Berntsen

Member

 

New Zealand

Mr

Anthony

Brazenor

Member

Inchcape Shipping Services

Australia

Ms

Sydney

Bridges

Member

Pacific Basin Shipping Canada Ltd

Australia

Mr

Andrew

Browne

Member

Schenker Australia Pty Ltd

Australia

Mr

Christopher

Burn

Fellow

Navigator Shipbrokers Ltd

New Zealand

Ms

Feng

Cai

Member

Pacific Forest Products NZ Ltd

New Zealand

Captain

Francis

Castellino

Member

Office of the Chief Investigator

Australia

Ms

Mary

Caulton

Retired

 

New Zealand

Mr

Peter

Chan

Retired

 

Australia

Mr

Stuart

Chandler

Member

Townsville Shipping Agencies

Australia

Mr

Hemant

Chopra

Fellow

 

Australia

Capt

Josephine

Clark

Member

Port Authority of New South Wales

Australia

Mr

Peter

Cookson

Retired

 

Australia

Mr

Phillip

Corboy

Member

Horizon Shipbrokers Ltd.

New Zealand

Mr

Nigel

Crocombe

Member

Hudson Shipping Lines Incv

Australia

Mr

Andrew

Cumming

Fellow

Stolt-Nielsen Limited

Australia

Captain

Sanjay

Dhareshwar

Member

Right Ship Pty Ltd

Australia

Mr

Robert

Dick

Life

 

Australia

Mr

Abraham

Dijkstra

Retired

 

Australia

Miss

Janani

Dissanayake Mudiyanselage

Member

 

Australia

Mr

Allen

Dobie

Member

CSL Australia

Australia

Captain

Nigel

D’Souza

Fellow

OceanXpress Shipping & Logistics / Astute Business

Australia

Mr

Peter

Dunn

Member

Peabody Energy

Australia

Mr

Peter

Entwistle

Life

 

New Zealand

Mr

Merwin

Faria

Member

 

Australia

Mr

Ian

Farquhar

Life

 

New Zealand

Mr

Harry

French

Life

 

Australia

Mr

Ben

Geneve

Member

 

Australia

Mr

Tony

Gesmundo

Member

 

Australia

Mr

Simon

Glynn

Member

Fonterra Co-operative Group Limited

New Zealand

Mr

John

Harding

Retired

 

Australia

Mr

Richard

Harris

Member

Maritime Safety Queensland

Australia

Mr

Ray

Harrop

Life

 

Australia

Capt

Robert

Hawkins

Fellow

Western Viaduct Marine

New Zealand

Mr

David

Inglis

Life

 

Australia

Mr David

Kelly

Member Roy Hill Holdings Pty Ltd Australia

Capt.

Mahim

Khanna

Member

 

Australia

Capt

Peter

Klausen

Fellow

 

Australia

Captain

Arvind

Kumar

Member

Anglo Eastern Group , Hongkong

Australia

Mr

Adam

Kuner

Fellow

Odfjell Australia Pty Limited

Australia

Miss

Karen

Kwok

Member

The China Navigation- Swire Shipping

Australia

Mr

Michael

Laloli

Member

Trans Global Projects Australia

Australia

Mr

Allister

Laurent

Member

Pacific Basin Shipping (NZ) Ltd

New Zealand

Mr

Nelson

LeBlond

Fellow

Strong Maritime Services

Australia

Mr

John

Lewis

Retired

 

Australia

Captain

Norman

Lopez

Fellow

 

Australia

Mr

Derek

Luxford

Member

 

Australia

Mr

William

Macdonald

Fellow

Neptune Pacific Line

Australia

Mr

Rochelle Able

Macwan

Retired

 

New Zealand

Mr

Graham

Michalanney

Retired

 

Australia

Mrs

Rasika

Mudalige

Member

The China Navigation & Co Ltd

New Zealand

Captain

Asoka

Munidasa

Fellow

Independent Maritime Ser. Pty Ltd

Australia

Mr

Bradley

Newman

Member

Mazu Shipping P/L

Australia

Mr

Michael

Newman

Member

Oil Search

Australia

Mr

Ian

Norquay

Member

MUR Shipping BV

United Arab Emirates

Mr

Mark

North

Fellow

Thurlestone Shipping

Australia

Mr

Dennis

O`Keeffe

Retired

 

Australia

Mr

Hans

Oppl

Member

Simpson Spence & Young  Ltd

Australia

Mr

Jamie

Paxton

Member

Minerals to Market Pty Ltd

Australia

Mr

Anthony

Pegum

Fellow

Mitsui OSK Lines

Australia

Mr

Irosh

Perera

Member

Fortescue Metal Group

Australia

Mr

Rossen

Petkov

Member

Affinity Shipbrokers Australia Pty Ltd

Australia

Mr

Viknesh

Pillay

Member

Dennis Mathiew

Singapore

Mrs

Emily

Pointon

Member

CSL Australia

Australia

Mr

Joe

Primerano

Member

Sit Group (Sit Gas Controls Pty. Ltd.)

Australia

Mr

Peter

Quirk

Fellow

Affinity Shipbrokers Austrealia

Australia

Mr

Stephen

Randall

Fellow

Bridgewater Chartering Pty Ltd

Australia

Mr

Timion

Rosso

Member

Agrow Australia

Australia

Mr

Mark

Rowland

Fellow

Clarkson Australia Pty Ltd

Australia

Mr

Ron

Salter

Member

 

Australia

Mr

Efstatheo

Savvas

Member

 

Australia

Mr.

Munaf

Shaikh

Member

Propel Marine

Australia

Mr

Timothy

Shervington

Member

Panoramic Resources Limited

Australia

Mrs

Dilini

Sirimanna

Member

 

Australia

Ms

Belinda

Snell

Member

Nautilus Shipping Agency

New Zealand

Mr

Kenneth

Stewart

Retired

 

Australia

Mr

Richard

Strachan

Retired

 

Australia

Mr

Gregory

Stroud

Member

Marine Leisure and Assess

Australia

Mr

James

Summers

Member

Clarksons Platou Autralia

Australia

Ms

Hiti

Taluja

Fellow

Incitec Pivot Limited

Australia

Ms

Manisha

Taneja

Member

Incitec Pivot Ltd

Australia

Mr

Patrick

Turner

Member

 

Australia

Mr

Felix

Van Aalst

Member

Wallace Investments Limited

New Zealand

Mr

J

Vandenberg

Life

 

Australia

Mr

Nicholas

Vann

Fellow

Vascoz Pty Ltd

Australia

Capt

Sagaya

Villava Rayen

Member

Karara Minimg Limited

Australia

Captain

Michael

Wade

Life

 

New Zealand

Mr

Johann

Weeresinghe

Fellow

L.G. Anderson Transport Ltd – Wharf Div.

New Zealand

Mr

Eric

White

Member

Simpson Spence Young

Australia

Mr

Stuart

Wilkinson

Member

CSL Australia Pty Ltd

Australia

Captain

Stephen

Williams

Fellow

BHP Billiton Marketing  BV

Australia

Mr

Charles

Willis

Member

Mid-Ship Group Australia PTY Ltd

Australia

Mr

Boon

Wong

Member

 

Singapore

 
 
 
 
 
 

NOTICES & EVENTS:

We welcome our new Members - The ANZ Branch is pleased to welcome our new members.


Bespoke Professional Development Courses - The ICS (ANZ Branch) is offering bespoke courses and workshops specific to the needs of the client, delivered by ICS approved tutors.


International Tutorship Program - The Australia and New Zealand Branch is also an International Teaching Centre, bringing the International Tutorship program right to your doorstep.


All Hands! - Read our Branch Newsletter


Annual General Meeting 2019 - The ICS Branch 2019 AGM was held on Thursday 29 August in Melbourne.


Copyright ICSANZ © 2020. All Rights Reserved.